History for 2016 Oct 23rd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Boston Mayor's Cup 2016 Results - Boston Mayors Cup
Published by
Results: Granite State Race Services 26th Mayor's Cup
Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
Oct. 23, 2016 5 Kilometers Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)
Send corrections to: [email protected]
Women's Championship
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ========================================
1 1/67 F0139 16:53 5:25 Liv Westphal 24 F 334 FRANCE
2 2/67 F0139 16:57 5:27 Amy Van Alstine 28 F 234 HOKA NAZ ELITE
3 3/67 F0139 17:08 5:30 Mary Cain 20 F 279 NIKE
4 4/67 F0139 17:21 5:34 Rosa Moriello 24 F 305 THE HEARTBREAKERS
5 5/67 F0139 17:29 5:37 Danielle Winslow 23 F 397
6 6/67 F0139 17:35 5:39 Joanna Thompson 24 F 352 ZAP FITNESS
7 7/67 F0139 17:36 5:39 Emily Durgin 22 F 366
8 8/67 F0139 17:38 5:40 Laura Paulsen 27 F 537 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
9 9/67 F0139 17:54 5:45 Holly Rees 23 F 17 BATTLE ROAD TC
10 10/67 F0139 18:00 5:47 Hannah Davidson 26 F 285
11 11/67 F0139 18:02 5:47 Annie Dear 25 F 365
12 12/67 F0139 18:04 5:48 Karoline Skatteboe 23 F 18 BATTLE ROAD TC
13 13/67 F0139 18:30 5:56 Caitlin Fahey 25 F 11 BATTLE ROAD TC
14 14/67 F0139 18:31 5:57 Danielle Bessette 24 F 4 BATTLE ROAD TC
15 15/67 F0139 18:35 5:58 Victoria Barnaby 29 F 160 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
16 16/67 F0139 18:42 6:00 Hayley Green-Mortesi 27 F 530
17 17/67 F0139 18:44 6:01 Sydney Durand 23 F 10 BATTLE ROAD TC
18 18/67 F0139 18:44 6:01 Kallie Nixon 24 F 16 BATTLE ROAD TC
19 19/67 F0139 18:47 6:02 Alyson Ursiny 28 F 169 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
20 20/67 F0139 18:51 6:03 Katie Messina 25 F 13 BATTLE ROAD TC
21 21/67 F0139 19:00 6:06 Erin Dromgoole 37 F 9 BATTLE ROAD TC
22 22/67 F0139 19:02 6:07 Amelia Landberg 32 F 529 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
23 23/67 F0139 19:04 6:07 Haley Abing 25 F 538 HEARTBREAKERS
24 24/67 F0139 19:06 6:08 Caitlyn Germain 31 F 517 SISU PROJECT
25 25/67 F0139 19:13 6:10 Meghan Grela 21 F 475 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
26 26/67 F0139 19:13 6:10 Brianne Gallagher 29 F 489 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
27 27/67 F0139 19:18 6:12 Allison Lynch 25 F 166 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
28 28/67 F0139 19:19 6:12 Jennifer Brooks 37 F 123 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
29 29/67 F0139 19:19 6:12 Sarah Walker 23 F 20 BATTLE ROAD TC
30 30/67 F0139 19:25 6:14 Ginger Reiner 39 F 139 CRAFT CONCEPT RACING
31 31/67 F0139 19:28 6:15 Sasha Mindel 31 F 15 BATTLE ROAD TC
32 32/67 F0139 19:35 6:17 Alexandra Conway 23 F 161 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
33 33/67 F0139 19:39 6:18 Louise Van Den Heuvel 24 F 19 BATTLE ROAD TC
34 34/67 F0139 19:41 6:19 Margo Cramer 26 F 8 BATTLE ROAD TC
35 35/67 F0139 19:43 6:20 Meg Tuthill 18 F 477 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
36 36/67 F0139 19:44 6:20 Danielle Opatoviky 23 F 525 BATTLE ROAD TC
37 37/67 F0139 19:46 6:21 Amelia Lundkvist 24 F 12 BATTLE ROAD TC
38 38/67 F0139 19:47 6:21 Angela Ortlieb 19 F 476 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
39 39/67 F0139 19:54 6:23 Flora Berklein 24 F 358
40 40/67 F0139 19:55 6:24 Erin Lohrenz 27 F 165 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
41 1/5 F4049 19:56 6:24 Leslie O'Dell 40 F 887 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
42 41/67 F0139 19:59 6:25 Brittany Colford 25 F 7 BATTLE ROAD TC
43 42/67 F0139 20:04 6:27 Madeline Weber 30 F 170 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
44 43/67 F0139 20:08 6:28 Sumner Fletcher 31 F 539 SISU PROJECT
45 44/67 F0139 20:10 6:28 Renae Cicchinelli 36 F 6 BATTLE ROAD TC
46 45/67 F0139 20:12 6:29 Amanda Wright 28 F 298 SISU PROJECT
47 46/67 F0139 20:15 6:30 Jill Weinberg 36 F 21 BATTLE ROAD TC
48 47/67 F0139 20:16 6:30 Melissa Donais 32 F 124 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
49 48/67 F0139 20:17 6:31 Amelia Larkin 17 F 374
50 49/67 F0139 20:17 6:31 Kimberly Budri 34 F 534 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
51 2/5 F4049 20:18 6:31 Cynthia Sanger 42 F 264 LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB
52 50/67 F0139 20:20 6:32 Molly Sords 23 F 168 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
53 51/67 F0139 20:22 6:32 Allison Anderson 18 F 473 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
54 52/67 F0139 20:25 6:33 Maggie Fox 28 F 162 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
55 53/67 F0139 20:32 6:35 Charlotte Lellman 23 F 345 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
56 54/67 F0139 20:36 6:37 Melissa Hine 27 F 523 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
57 55/67 F0139 20:39 6:38 Kehr Davis 39 F 342 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
58 56/67 F0139 20:40 6:38 Jennifer Cunningham 21 F 474 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
59 57/67 F0139 20:43 6:39 Jamie Woolsey 33 F 3 ACIDOTIC RACING
60 58/67 F0139 20:48 6:41 Sarah Matteodo 25 F 297 SISU PROJECT
61 59/67 F0139 20:52 6:42 Kimberly Krusell 27 F 217 HFC STRIDERS
62 60/67 F0139 21:01 6:45 Christine Howe 25 F 524 HFC STRIDERS
63 61/67 F0139 21:14 6:49 Laura Chrostoph 34 F 527 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
64 3/5 F4049 21:35 6:56 Eileen Cakouros 48 F 213 HFC STRIDERS
65 62/67 F0139 21:50 7:01 Ariane Bourgault 23 F 5 BATTLE ROAD TC
66 4/5 F4049 21:57 7:03 Julie Craig 49 F 363
67 63/67 F0139 22:01 7:04 Meredith Hoban 26 F 216 HFC STRIDERS
68 64/67 F0139 22:27 7:12 Lily Corcoran 22 F 214 HFC STRIDERS
69 65/67 F0139 22:28 7:13 Liz Lierman 38 F 346 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
70 66/67 F0139 22:48 7:19 Cheryl Fortier 33 F 303 SISU PROJECT
71 67/67 F0139 22:52 7:21 Christina Haddad 30 F 215 HFC STRIDERS
72 5/5 F4049 23:01 7:23 Katie Fobert 49 F 547 HFC STRIDERS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BATTLE ROAD TC
2 3 4 5 7 (8) (10) = 21
Holly Rees, Karoline Skatteboe, Caitlin Fahey, Danielle Bessette,
Sydney Durand, Kallie Nixon, Katie Messina
2. GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
1 6 9 11 14 (15) (18) = 41
Laura Paulsen, Victoria Barnaby, Alyson Ursiny, Amelia Landberg,
Allison Lynch, Alexandra Conway, Erin Lohrenz
3. DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
13 16 17 22 26 = 94
Meghan Grela, Meg Tuthill, Angela Ortlieb, Allison Anderson, Jennifer
Cunningham
4. SISU PROJECT
12 19 20 27 35 = 113
Caitlyn Germain, Sumner Fletcher, Amanda Wright, Sarah Matteodo,
Cheryl Fortier
5. WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
21 23 24 25 30 (34) = 123
Kimberly Budri, Charlotte Lellman, Melissa Hine, Kehr Davis, Laura
Chrostoph, Liz Lierman
6. HFC STRIDERS
28 29 31 32 33 (36) (37) = 153
Kimberly Krusell, Christine Howe, Eileen Cakouros, Meredith Hoban,
Lily Corcoran, Christina Haddad, Katie Fobert
Men's Championship
==================================================================================
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# Team
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ========================================
1 1/111 M0139 23:37 4:47 Jim Spisak 25 M 276 NE DISTANCE
2 2/111 M0139 24:01 4:52 Matt McClintock 22 M 354 ZAP FITNESS
3 3/111 M0139 24:10 4:54 Aaron Nelson 24 M 355 ZAP FITNESS
4 4/111 M0139 24:11 4:54 Jack O'Leary 18 M 439
5 5/111 M0139 24:13 4:54 Thomas Toth 25 M 284 RONHILL
6 6/111 M0139 24:18 4:55 Shane Quinn 24 M 282 OCEAN STATE A.C.
7 7/111 M0139 24:21 4:56 Paul Hogan 20 M 426
8 8/111 M0139 24:22 4:56 Henry Sterling 25 M 277 NE DISTANCE
9 9/111 M0139 24:37 4:59 Ruben Sanca 29 M 522 BROOKS-WHIRLAWAY
10 10/111 M0139 24:40 5:00 Guillaume Adam 26 M 478 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
11 11/111 M0139 24:42 5:00 Johnny Crain 24 M 353 ZAP FITNESS
12 12/111 M0139 24:45 5:01 Aaron Dinzeo 24 M 412
13 13/111 M0139 24:45 5:01 Jake Sienko 24 M 275 NE DISTANCE
14 14/111 M0139 24:47 5:01 Julian Saad 25 M 274 NE DISTANCE
15 15/111 M0139 24:48 5:01 Everett Hackett 26 M 422
16 16/111 M0139 24:48 5:02 Jordan Mann 23 M 281 OCEAN STATE A.C.
17 17/111 M0139 24:51 5:02 Patrick Begley 20 M 402
18 18/111 M0139 24:55 5:03 Ehab El-Sandali 19 M 413
19 19/111 M0139 24:56 5:03 Eric Ashe 28 M 479 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
20 20/111 M0139 24:59 5:04 Nick Ross 24 M 273 NE DISTANCE
21 21/111 M0139 25:07 5:05 Riley Coates 23 M 152 FALCON DISTANCE PROJECT
22 22/111 M0139 25:08 5:05 Dan Crowley 23 M 25 BATTLE ROAD TC
23 23/111 M0139 25:09 5:06 Martin Martinez 21 M 433
24 24/111 M0139 25:12 5:06 Ryan Woolley 27 M 191 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
25 25/111 M0139 25:14 5:07 Timothy Gill 24 M 512 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
26 26/111 M0139 25:15 5:07 Andrea Sorgato 35 M 39 BATTLE ROAD TC
27 27/111 M0139 25:16 5:07 Matthew Sonnenfeldt 25 M 509 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
28 28/111 M0139 25:16 5:07 Peter Geithner 22 M 420
29 29/111 M0139 25:19 5:08 Vasilis Kariolis 28 M 31 BATTLE ROAD TC
30 30/111 M0139 25:22 5:08 Teage! O'Connor 33 M 210 GREEN MOUNTAIN AA
31 31/111 M0139 25:22 5:08 Connor Reck 23 M 508 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
32 32/111 M0139 25:26 5:09 Steve Polito 26 M 36 BATTLE ROAD TC
33 33/111 M0139 25:27 5:09 Kevin Greene 24 M 30 BATTLE ROAD TC
34 34/111 M0139 25:33 5:11 Adron Pitmon 25 M 442
35 35/111 M0139 25:35 5:11 Eric Van Der Els 18 M 454
36 36/111 M0139 25:39 5:12 David Melly 23 M 308 THE HEARTBREAKERS
37 37/111 M0139 25:46 5:13 Craig Robinson 25 M 37 BATTLE ROAD TC
38 38/111 M0139 25:47 5:13 Dom Repucci 18 M 470 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
39 39/111 M0139 25:52 5:14 Peter Garmon 19 M 419
40 40/111 M0139 25:57 5:15 Sam Gagnon 23 M 417
41 41/111 M0139 26:04 5:17 Andrew Erskine 24 M 29 BATTLE ROAD TC
42 42/111 M0139 26:07 5:17 Jordan Donnelly 29 M 306 THE HEARTBREAKERS
43 43/111 M0139 26:09 5:18 Paul Rupprecht 33 M 38 BATTLE ROAD TC
44 44/111 M0139 26:12 5:18 Jason Ayr 29 M 535 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
45 45/111 M0139 26:13 5:19 Michael Carlone 25 M 177 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
46 46/111 M0139 26:15 5:19 Scott Mindel 30 M 128 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
47 47/111 M0139 26:17 5:19 Chris Heydrick 19 M 424
48 48/111 M0139 26:18 5:20 John Drago 26 M 27 BATTLE ROAD TC
49 49/111 M0139 26:25 5:21 Andrew Chalmers 27 M 178 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
50 50/111 M0139 26:26 5:21 Jose Ortiz 27 M 532 WHIRLAWAY
51 51/111 M0139 26:27 5:21 Braden Becker 26 M 172 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
52 52/111 M0139 26:33 5:23 Tj Unger 38 M 230 HFC STRIDERS
53 53/111 M0139 26:34 5:23 Brad Mish 29 M 503 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
54 54/111 M0139 26:35 5:23 Fran Cusick 30 M 26 BATTLE ROAD TC
55 55/111 M0139 26:48 5:26 Nick Poles 25 M 35 BATTLE ROAD TC
56 56/111 M0139 26:52 5:26 Kevin Cooper 26 M 24 BATTLE ROAD TC
57 57/111 M0139 26:52 5:27 Dave Moyer 27 M 184 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
58 58/111 M0139 26:53 5:27 Dave Brooks 32 M 481 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
59 59/111 M0139 26:55 5:27 Danny Cosgrove 19 M 533
60 60/111 M0139 26:56 5:27 Steve Mangan 24 M 272 NE DISTANCE
61 61/111 M0139 26:57 5:27 Cole Townsend 23 M 40 BATTLE ROAD TC
62 62/111 M0139 27:01 5:28 Dan Button 30 M 299 SISU PROJECT
63 63/111 M0139 27:01 5:28 D.J. Raboin 24 M 302 SISU PROJECT
64 1/4 M4049 27:05 5:29 Ryan Carrara 40 M 23 BATTLE ROAD TC
65 64/111 M0139 27:08 5:30 Jake Konig 19 M 429
66 65/111 M0139 27:10 5:30 Michael Schlichting 20 M 471 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
67 66/111 M0139 27:12 5:30 Mike Martin 24 M 34 BATTLE ROAD TC
68 67/111 M0139 27:19 5:32 Lee Danforth 38 M 544 HFC STRIDERS
69 68/111 M0139 27:20 5:32 Matthew Germain 34 M 516 SISU PROJECT
70 69/111 M0139 27:22 5:33 Mark Rabasco 22 M 351 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
71 70/111 M0139 27:25 5:33 Trevor Dutton 23 M 28 BATTLE ROAD TC
72 71/111 M0139 27:28 5:34 Peter Caron 18 M 331
73 72/111 M0139 27:31 5:34 Ben Jarrett 36 M 545 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
74 73/111 M0139 27:33 5:35 Matthew Solomon 23 M 154 GREEN MOUNTAIN AA
75 74/111 M0139 27:36 5:35 Steve Curley 24 M 514 HFC STRIDERS
76 75/111 M0139 27:41 5:36 Mike Griffin 29 M 528 SISU PROJECT
77 76/111 M0139 27:45 5:37 Demeke Geremew 20 M 235 HYDE SCHOOL
78 77/111 M0139 27:48 5:38 David Nierenberg 34 M 228 HFC STRIDERS
79 78/111 M0139 27:48 5:38 Lee Greathouse 28 M 333
80 79/111 M0139 27:50 5:38 Aaron Price 39 M 506 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
81 80/111 M0139 27:59 5:40 Ryan Painter 18 M 469 DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
82 81/111 M0139 28:00 5:40 Benjamin Weingart 19 M 309 THE HEARTBREAKERS
83 82/111 M0139 28:06 5:42 Caleb Evanter 29 M 541 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
84 83/111 M0139 28:16 5:44 Robert Lamarre 23 M 183 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
85 84/111 M0139 28:21 5:44 Erik Henrichsen 28 M 531 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
86 85/111 M0139 28:21 5:45 Jeffrey Ragazzini 26 M 188 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
87 86/111 M0139 28:22 5:45 Jeffrey Bash 25 M 400
88 87/111 M0139 28:24 5:45 Charles Schaefer 29 M 153 GREEN MOUNTAIN AA
89 2/4 M4049 28:26 5:46 Matthew Herman 40 M 495 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
90 3/4 M4049 28:26 5:46 Knox Robinson 41 M 49 BLACK ROSES NYC
91 88/111 M0139 28:29 5:46 Sean Henry Lee 38 M 47 BLACK ROSES NYC
92 89/111 M0139 28:33 5:47 Philip Gingras 29 M 540 WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT
93 90/111 M0139 28:34 5:47 Brian Axelrod 27 M 211 HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS
94 91/111 M0139 28:39 5:48 Andy Waterman 36 M 286 SERPENTINE
95 92/111 M0139 28:56 5:52 Dan Biales 25 M 22 BATTLE ROAD TC
96 93/111 M0139 29:01 5:53 Sean Edelman 26 M 307 THE HEARTBREAKERS
97 94/111 M0139 29:11 5:55 David Woodruff 35 M 232 HFC STRIDERS
98 95/111 M0139 29:19 5:56 Tom Mackay 25 M 48 BLACK ROSES NYC
99 96/111 M0139 29:25 5:57 Mike Grasela 25 M 300 SISU PROJECT
100 97/111 M0139 29:28 5:58 Scott Burger 25 M 176 GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
101 98/111 M0139 29:34 5:59 Christopher Alexander 22 M 399
102 99/111 M0139 29:43 6:01 Brian Cronin 36 M 221 HFC STRIDERS
103 100/111 M0139 29:51 6:03 Dan Lounsbury 34 M 33 BATTLE ROAD TC
104 101/111 M0139 29:55 6:03 Brendan Devlin 25 M 411
105 102/111 M0139 29:59 6:04 Ian McCallum-Cook 27 M 209 GREEN MOUNTAIN AA
106 103/111 M0139 30:44 6:13 Joe Rand 24 M 554 SISU PROJECT
107 104/111 M0139 31:06 6:18 Andy Waterman 36 M 555 SERPENTINE
108 105/111 M0139 31:12 6:19 Thor Smith 24 M 526 SISU PROJECT
109 106/111 M0139 32:01 6:29 Will Collins 28 M 407
110 107/111 M0139 34:04 6:54 Derek Leung 27 M 432
111 108/111 M0139 34:35 7:00 James Martin 35 M 301 SISU PROJECT
112 4/4 M4049 35:16 7:08 Welington Ribeiro 42 M 446
113 109/111 M0139 36:36 7:25 Zakaria Gourrane 25 M 421
114 110/111 M0139 36:49 7:27 Guillermo Aceves 15 M 105 CATS ACADEMY BOSTON
115 1/1 F0139 37:37 7:37 Dante Wadell M 945 METROPOLIS TC
116 111/111 M0139 37:54 7:40 Matt Phillipo 36 M 441
117 1/1 M6099 41:37 8:25 Richard Paulsen 73 M 271 NEW ENGLAND 65+
==================================================================================
MALE CLUB TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NE DISTANCE
1 2 4 5 7 (25) = 19
Jim Spisak, Henry Sterling, Jake Sienko, Julian Saad, Nick Ross, Steve
Mangan
2. BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
3 6 11 13 22 (24) (34) = 55
Guillaume Adam, Eric Ashe, Matthew Sonnenfeldt, Connor Reck, Brad Mish,
Dave Brooks, Aaron Price
3. BATTLE ROAD TC
8 10 12 14 15 (16) (17) = 59
Dan Crowley, Andrea Sorgato, Vasilis Kariolis, Steve Polito, Kevin
Greene, Craig Robinson, Andrew Erskine
4. GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
9 18 19 20 23 (30) (35) = 89
Ryan Woolley, Michael Carlone, Andrew Chalmers, Braden Becker, Dave
Moyer, Ben Jarrett, Caleb Evanter
5. HFC STRIDERS
21 28 31 33 36 (38) = 149
Tj Unger, Lee Danforth, Steve Curley, David Nierenberg, David Woodruff,
Brian Cronin
6. SISU PROJECT
26 27 29 32 37 (39) (40) = 151
Dan Button, D.J. Raboin, Matthew Germain, Mike Griffin, Mike Grasela,
Joe Rand, Thor Smith
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13237 views
History for Boston Mayors Cup
Show 8 more
Hashtags#boston-mayors-cup #mayors-cup
|